Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

Make sure your firm is in the Consultants File

It is Christmas so it is time to start completing NCE’s Consultants File 2010 questionnaire.

The survey is being emailed to named individuals at consultants around the UK along with a unique URL that will enable them to complete the form online. To check whether your company has signed up to complete the form, take a look at the list below.

If your company is not listed email jackie.whitelaw@emap.com. This year’s file will also feature a compendium of projects which have defined the decade now coming to an end.

To make sure your project is included email leanne.morgan@emap.com or telephone 020 7728 4595.

The Consultants File will be published in April and will include the NCE/ACE Consultants of the Year Awards

 

Company
Abacus Design Associates Ltd
ABP MER
Accon UK
Adams Consulting Engineers Limited
Aecom
AKS Ward
Alan Baxter
Alan Brough
Alan Conisbee
Alan Wood
Albert Fry
Alexander Assocs
Allen Gordon
Amey
andrew firebrace partnership limited
applied geology
Applied Geotechnical
Arbtech
Arch Henderson
Arp Associates
ARP Associates/ ARP Geotechnical
Arup Group Ltd
Atkins
AV Technology
Aventus Design
BAE Systems Environmental
barron and partners
BB Management
BBIS
BDP
Beckett Rankine
Bielski
Billinghurst George
Birse Rail
Black & Veatch
Blyth & Blyth
BMT Fluid Mechanics
Bolton Priestley
Bradbrook
Brand Leonard
Brian Cole Associates
Bridge Zone
BSP
Bureau Veritas
Buro Happold
Burroughs
BWB Consulting
C D Gray
c/o lend lease
Cadogans
Caerphilly CBC Engineering Consultancy
Campbell Reith
Capita Symonds
Capital Highways
Card Geotechnics
Cass Hayward LLP
charles scott and partners consulting engineers limited
Clancy
Clarke Bond
Clear Ltd
Coffey
Cole Easdon Consultants
Colin Buchanan
Colin Toms
Concept Consultants
Corus Railway Infrastructure Services
Coteba Ltd
Couch Consulancy
CPS Consulting
CRE8 Management
Crofton Design
Crouch Waterfall
Cundall
Curtins
D J Goode
David Narro
Davis Langdon
Dinardo
Dixon Hurst Kemp
Donaldson Assocs
Doran Consulting
Dorset CC
Douball Baillie
Dunelm
Eastwood
EC Harris LLP
Eco Engineering
Edge Structures Ltd
Elliott Wood
ellis and moore llp
Entec
ERM
Evans Langford
Farebrother & Partners
Farrar Consulting
FirstCo
Flint & Neill
Frankham Consultancy Group Ltd
Freedom Professional Services
Furness
Gabbitas Gill
Gary Gabriel Associates
Geotechnics Limited
GHA Livigunn
Gifford
Gifford
Glanville Consultants
Goodson
GRM
Grontmij
Gurney
Gwynedd
H2OK
Halcrow
Halstead Associates
Hannah-Reed
Harley Haddow
Harrison Group Environmental Ltd.
Hartigan
hewson
HGA (UK) Ltd
Highpoint Rendel
Hill Cannon
Hill/Jr Knowles
HOP
Howard Ward Associates
HR Wallingford
HSP
Hurst Peirce & Malcolm LLP
Hyder
Hydrock
Integral
Interfleet Technology
i-transport
J  P Chick
Jacobs
Jacobs Consultancy
JBA
Jenkins and Potter
jmp consultants ltd
JNP
John Grimes Partnership Ltd
johnson poole & bloomer
JPP Consulting
Jubb Consulting
Knapp Hicks
Lees Roxburgh
Lincolnshire County Council - Technical Services Partnership
Listers
London Bridge Associates
Mace
Martin Stockely
Mason Clark Associates
Mayer Brown Ltd
McGregor McMahon
Melia Smith & Jones
Merebrook
Met Surveys
MFD
Millard Consulting
MJCA
MLM
Monson
Morgan Professional Services
Mott MacDonald
Mouchel
MVA Consultancy
MWH
Nhbc
Noble Denton
Novus Rail
O’Connor Sutton Cronin
Odyssey Consulting Engineers Ltd
Opus
Parsons Brinckerhoff
PDP Green
Pell Frischmann
Penspen
Peter Brett
Peter Dann Limited
Peter Davidson
Peter Finlayson
Peter Fraenkel
Pick Everard
Pinnacle
Plandescil Ltd
Powell Tolner
Price & Myers
Project Centre
Pure Structures
R G Parkins
Ramboll Whitbybird
RCA 
Redray
Richard Jackson
Ridd Wood
Robert West Consulting
Rogers Clark Lander
Rolton Group Ltd
Roughton
Royal Haskoning
RPS Group Plc
RSK
RWCL
Sandberg LLP
Sanderson Associates (Consulting Engineers) Ltd
Scott Hughes
Scott White Hookins
Scott Wilson
Shepherd Gilmour0161 837 1500
SIAS Limited
Simpson Associates
Sir Frederick Snow & Partners Ltd
Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd
Skanska Technology Limited
skm
SLR
Smithers Purslow
Soil Consultants Limited
Soil Mechanics
Southern Testing
Steer Davies Gleeve
Stewart & Harris Ltd
Stirling Maynard
Strainstall UK Ltd
Stuart Michael Associates
Sutcliffe
Swann Consulting
Taylor & Boyd LLP
THE CIVIL ENGINEERING PRACTICE
The Morton Partnership
Thomasons
TMS
Tony Gee
TPS
Train and Kemp
Tritech Rail
TRL
Upton McGougan
URS
W A Fairhurst & Partners
Walsh Group
Wardell Armstrong
Waterman
WDR & RT Taggart
Webb Yates Engineers
Wentworth hse
Werm
Westlakes Engineering Limited
Wind Prospect
Wormold Burroughs
WRc plc
WSP Group plc
Wyatt Carruthers
WYG

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.