Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

  • You are here:ICE

Latest ICE pass lists

Grads08.edit.ice.plate cropped

Autumn 2017 Professional Review Pass List

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have passed their Professional Review at the 2017 autumn session.

All candidates are invited to receive their certificate at the next Certificate Presentation Ceremony, which will be held on 9 February and 14 September 2018, unless they are based in Hong Kong or China, where they will be invited to a separate ceremony on 20 January 2018.

One asterisk (*) denotes those candidates who were commended on the standard of their written exercise and (^) indicates the winner of the Rennie Redfern Hunt Memorial Prize for their written exercise. (**) Indicates nominees for the James Rennie Medal. (+) Indicates those nominated for the Karen Burt award. (#) indicates those nominated for the Tony Chapman award.

 

Chartered Professional Review (Progressive)

Chan Sunny Sin Lau

Dee Christopher Andrew

Farnfield Sarah

Faucitt Jake

Jenkins Benjamin William

Klutse Kafui

Maasz Robert

Mahboob Akif

McNeill Alastair

Mitchell James

Moore Christopher Michael Neil

Nott Thomas Mathew

Rider Richard Francis Woodrow

Robinson Hendrik Bernard

 

Chartered Professional Review

Abbasi Azhar Rafiq

Adshead Philip Geoffrey

Afzal Junaed

Agnew Paul

Ahilan Menaka

Ainslie Scott William

Akerstrom Sam

Al-Abdulla Maysera

Alhaddad Mohammed Mehdi

Ali Muhhammad

Allan Paul

Allen Edward

Alserdare Mohamad

Amokomowo Aderemi

Ansari Kasra

Appleby Henry

Astley Michael Charles

Attya Anass

Atwill Ben

Baghi Hooman

Bancroft William

Barnard^ Edward

Barnes Andrew Peter

Barnor Nii Nortey

Barritt** Jonathan

Beales Ferguson Thomas

Beesley Paul Andrew

Bell Peter

Bennett David James

Bennett Rachel

Bethune John

Biesta Mark

Bird Joshua

Bloxham Joseph

Bolton John

Bonarski Grzegorz

Bothwell Andrew George

Boulcott Joseph

Boutrin Joses

Brady Laura

Brady Richard

Brimacombe Charles William

Brinkworth Richard

Brown Oliver

Brunton* Barry

Buckle Colin Stephen

Budd Oliver

Burden Jamie

Burgon* James

Bush Joshua Victor

Butler Thomas

Cable James

Campbell Andrew Gordon

Carroll Eoin

Chan Andrew Wing Yip

Chan Cho Cheuk

Chan Mi Xi

Chan Nga Sze

Chan Po Yan

Chick John

Chiu Tsz Wai

Chow Kin Hang

Chu Andy Zhao Long

Chudleigh Michael

Chung Ka Chun

Chung Kok Lin

Clapham Simon

Cleary Thomas Joseph

Cockburn Arran

Collings** David James

Collins Anna

Colothan Richard

Connolly Elliott

Constantinou Savvas

Coppenhall Peter

Corlett Anthony

Cusworth George Alexander

D’Amato Riccardo

Davies Oliver

Davies William

De Bruin Hendrik Johannes

De Lacy Staunton Declan

Debrincat* Graeme

Dixon Martin

Dolecki Christopher

Donnelly Vera

Doughty Lauren

Dowling Richard

Dresser Rebecca

Dunk Billie-Grace

Edwards William

Emery David

England Christopher Mark

Eshun Leslie

Evans Mark Edward

Evans Michael

Ewart Grant Drummond

Faber Felix John

Fan Kwok Yin

Farrag Rahma

Ferguson** Mark

Fernandez Hermida Patricia

Field William

Finch Neil

Fitzgerald Graham

Flint Thomas

Florance Michael

Frost Matthew William

Fuchs Marcel

Fullerton Alex Christopher

Fung Kwok Yi Emily

Galbraith Chris

Gallacher Robert

Gatta Paolo

Gaunt Stuart

Gavotsis Efstratios

George Nathan

Geroudes Nicolas

Giannoustas Efstathios

Gibson* Sarah

Gilbertson Christopher Jack

Giles Jack

Gill Manmeet

Glover Jessica

Golland Christopher

Goode George

Gormley Ronan

Gow* Peter

Graham David

Gray Jonathan

Green Kieren

Gregory Helen

Griffin Caroline

Grosvenor Paul

GUAN SIYUN

Guzik Dariusz

Hac Edward

Hafizi+ Reihaneh

Hall**+ Katie

Hamersley** Nicholas Hugh

Hancock William

Handley Robert

Hardy Jack Carl

Hargreaves Adam

Harkins Joel

Harrison Luke

Harwood Colin Joe

Hassall Simon Andrew

Hayman Lee

He Zhang Yi

Heal* David

Henry* Conor

Henry Stephen Angus

Henstock Rosanna

Hernandez Martin Paula

Herridge Joseph

Heyes Michael Andrew

Hirst Jim

Ho Chung Siang

Ho Ka Chun

Hoban Robert

Hobbs* Edward

Hollyman Stuart

Hooper Stuart

Howcroft Tony

Howe* Rebecca

Hresko-Stefanko Miroslav

Hubbard Stephen Michael

Hughes Nathan

Humphries Nicholas

Hynd Andrew

Idziak Mateusz

Impiumi Riccardo

Ions Ben Christopher

Jack Michael

Jackson Jonathan

Jackson** * Luke

Jariwala Mohammad Ibrahim

Johnson Timothy

Johnston Michael

Jones Michael

Jones Sam

Kakavand** Armin

Kaliyaperumal Gnanasekaran

Kamrat-Pietraszewska Daniela Seweryna

Karayianni**+* Eleana

Kennedy Stephanie Ann Helena

Kennett Robert

Kentish Eleanor

Kernaghan* Ian

Khattab Ahmad

Khiew Teck Seng

Khor Yuan Ruh

Kinley Gary

Kirby Glenn

Kornecki Christopher

Kwan** Pui Ki

Kwok Sin Hang

Kwong David

Kyprianou Kyprianos

Labinski Edward

Ladd Jayson Andrew

Lai Wai Yin Albert

Lam Kai Yin

Lam Larissa Wing Ching

Lam Sau Lai

Lamont Catriona

Lampreia Catarina

Lau Chin Shing, Jason

Lau Chuen Fai

Lee Hoi Fong

Lee Ka Kin

Lee Yin Lam

Leersnyder** Brent Peter

Leonard Tom

Leung Chun Ming Desmond

Leung Hiu Yu Bonnie

Leung Ling Pong

Lewis Edward James

Li Wing Han Brian

Liu Yang

Livingston Stewart

Lorimer Robert John Henry

Lynch Anthony Declan

Macdonald Alex

Macdonald Alexander

MacDonald Thomas James

Maddy Daniel

Malik** Ciaran

Mallalieu Antony Jan

Manley Karl

Martell Thomas

Martin James

Martin Michael

Matharu Jaswinder Singh

McAra David John

Mcconachie Jamie

McDonald Ann Marie

McGee Liam Michael

McInnes Gary

Mckibbon Ross

McNeilly Lynsey

Mei Bingling

Merron Tom

Moffat* Stuart

Mondelli Federico

Moreno Adriana

Morris William

Morrissey Peter

Mountjoy* Andrew

Mulla Imtiaz

Munro Brent

Nagle David Peter

Namazi Eshagh

Naylor Benjamin

Naylor Graham

Neville Peter

Newman Harriet

Ng Khai Li

Noble Kirsty

Norfolk Adam

Norrie Christopher

Offer Phillip

Ogden James

Ogunbowale Winnifred Taiwo

O’Hara Aodhagan

Olanipekun Olalekan Nath

Olivier Simon

O’Mahony David

O’Sullivan-Glynn Timothy

Owen Craig

Owens Catherine

Paddan Serj

Paldano Kevin

Parker James

Paruchuri Ramyata

Paschalides Achilleas

Patel Naeem

Patel Shivam

Patil Sheetal

Petrov Mariyan

Phillips Oliver

Pirie Steven

Pollock** Andrew (

Poon Tsz-Chiu

Postlethwaite Tim

Povey Mark Andrew Ian

Pullan Daniel

Quirk Richard

Ramsden Matthew

Rana** Jaylina Singh

Raveendiraraj Arunasalam

Rawlings Sean

Raw-Rees Steffan

Readle Douglas William

Regan Eoin

Reid Euan Douglas

Reid Robert

Riesco* Rafael

Roberts Thomas

Robinson Kimberley Anne

Rogers* George

Romanski Adrian

Roseff Georgina

Ruan Zhijian

Ruxton Joseph

Ryan* Darragh

Salter William Edward

Sanderson Daniel

Santiuste Maite

Sarai Iqubal Singh

Saravanapavan Theepan

Scully Patrycja

Seel Terri

Shah Jai

Shapley Denis

Sheffield Catherine

Sheridan Thomas

Sherwin Peter

Shire Thomas Chistopher

Sime James

Skehel Georgina Rebecca Ann

Smith Andrew Kenneth

Smith Euan

Smith Frederick

Smith Kimberley

Smith Matthew

Speers John Robert

Spence Richard

Steele** Monica

Stevens Jamie

Strazzullo Stefano

Sugden Joe Robert

Suliman Badreldin Ghazi Mohamedahmed

Sutherland Victoria Elizabeth

Swan Richard Colin

Swan Ryan Campbell

Syddall Matthew

Tainsh Jae

Talbot Evelina Dobreva

Tam Kam Fai

Tanner John

Taylor Clare Helen

Taylor**+ Jessica

Teague Matthew

Teall Oliver Robert

Teoh Jun Shin

Thomas Ashley

Tsz Fung Wong

Uddin Syed Razi

Ursu Emilian

Van Asselt Peter

Van Hagen Paul

Varnava Christina

Veluchamy Sivakumar

Venugopal Amrutha

Vicente Carla

Voss+ Eleanor

Waddington Michael David

Wall Peter

Wallace Russell

Wallace William

Walpole** Ana

Walsh Dwain

Wang Yishi

Warren Lee

Watling James Hamilton

Watson Natasha

Webber Simon

Wells John Frederick

Wells Timothy

West Joshua

White Philip Ian

Whiteley Elaine

Williams Danny

Williams Paul

Wilson Zoe

Wong Ho Wing

Wong Ngai Hung

Wong Silky

Woollcombe-Adams Charlie Edward

Xu Wei

Yeoh Eeffie

Younger Douglas

Yu Sui King

Yu Xiaojing

Yuen Ka Keung

Yusuf Mohammed

Zhao Qing

Ziauddin Mohammad

 

Member Professional Review

Albanie Jason

Alderton Callum

Bird Simon Michael Lewis

Bliatsiou Aglaia

Bolger David

Botterill Joseph

Cairns George William

Chan Chun Ming

Chan Yue Kit Keith

Cox Daniel

Dames Jenny

Densham Charles

Devenay James

Dixon Frances

Doherty John

Farquhar Craig

Fecher Dominik Marc

Fletcher Sam

Ford Andrew Clement

Forman Jack

Frudd Graham

Fuller Simon

Gibson Ross Daniel

Haughan Gary

Holloway Jennifer

Horn Liam

Hughes Alex

Husbands* Harriet

Hussain Yasin

Istrati Ionut Marian

Jones Abbie

Jones Matthew

Joseph Victorine Sacila

Kathir Balasingham

Kenny Thomas Joseph

Lawson Graham

Le Long Deborah Anne

Lee Kristian

Lewis Gary

Lofthouse Caryn Rachael

Macfarlane# Liam

Malik Manzoor

Marroquin Javier

Matini Omeed

McCandless David

McGinness# Chris

McLornan Conor

Morrison Calum

O’Flaherty Peter

Papadopoulos Agisilaos

Parker Matthew

Perry Steven George

Platt Jamie

Pryce# Steven William

Rabbitt* Martin

Ramsay Jessica

Reilly Neil

Renard David

Riney John

Ross Paul

Scott# Ashleigh Jane

Scott Richard

Scott Steven

Selby Thomas

Sinclair Ross

Smith David Robert

Solomon Philip Richard

Stell Thomas

Taylor Graham

Taylor Greig

Teasdale Alastair

Torbet Christopher

Tumi Munieb

Turner David

Turner Jamie Francis

Verma Sumit

Westcott William Rhys

Williams Andrew

Wilson Ben Paul

Wood Anthony

 

Technician Professional Review

 Cousins Trevor Brian 

Egan Conor 

Lupton Sarah

McVeigh Neill 

Murray Ciaran 

Shabir Sanna 

Williams Christopher David Robert 

 

Hong Kong Professional Review Pass List

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have passed their Professional Review at the 2017 Hong Kong session.

All candidates are invited to receive their certificate at the next Certificate Presentation Ceremony, which will be held on 9 February and 14 September 2018, unless they are based in Hong Kong or China, where they will be invited to a separate ceremony on 20 January 2018.

A (**) denotes nominees for the James Rennie Medal.

 

Chartered Professional Review

 Allison Daniel John

Au Chi Kwong, Richard

Au Tsui Shan Tracy

Au Yang Cheong Yee Albert

Chan Cho Yin

Chan Chun Kin Andiry

Chan Hiu Tung

Chan Ho Fung

Chan Jeff Chi Chun

Chan Kin Lok

Chan Kin Pong

Chan Kwun Yau

Chan Pak Yin Nicky

Chan Siu Hing

Chan Siu Ki

Chan Wing Hin

Chau Chi Yin

Chau Shui Tong

Chen Jiajun

Chen Jim

Cheng Chung Wang

Cheng Ka Long

Cheng Keith Ka-Kit

Cheng Wing Him

Cheung Ho Man

Cheung Pui Yan

Cheung Siu Kwong

Cheung Siu Yan

Chiang Lai Hang

Choi Moses Yat Wah

Choi Wai Ting

Choi Yu Leung

Chong Wing Ho

Chow Kin Hang Kenneth

Chu Siu Leung

Chui Chung Leung

De Sousa Antonio Eduardo

Fong Yuk Fai

Ho Chun Fung

Ho Hin Yan

Ho Shui Lun

Ho Siu Chung

Ho Wai Tak

Hon Pui Ki Peggie

Huang Xun

Hui Wing Chun John

Hung Kwan Yat

Kleyn Guy Steven

Kong Sebastian

Ku Hei Man

Ku Wai Leong

Kuan Zheng Hong

Kwan Chung Hong Tony

Kwan Man Kong

Kwan Pui Yuen

Kwong Hiu Kit

Lai Hiu Tung

Lai Kim Fai

Lam Ho

Lam Ka Chun

Lam Kwan Chun, Justin

Lam Melvin

Lam Ting Hong

Lam Wing Suet

Lam Yat Hang

Lau Chin Pang

Lau Lai Yu

Law Bryan Lok Man

Lee Chun Sing

Lee Hau Ying Vivian

Lee Man Yu

Lee Ming Kiu

Lee Ming Yeung

Leung Chun Fai Harry

Leung Ka Wai

Li David

Li Hok Yee

Li Ronald Ka Hung

Li Wang Kei

Lin Chaopeng

Liu Shing Chin Cecil

Liu Wai Kong

Lo Fung Yin

Lo Sze Lam

Lui Suet Kwan

Luk Ka Wai

Mak Chun Kwong

Mak Yuk Kau

Ng Cheuk Yin

Ng Chi Fai

Ng Chun Yin

Ng Ka Kui

Ng Mei Fung

Ng Ming Kin

Ng** Wai Ki

Ng Wing Yuen

Ngan Yat Long

Poon Kam Ting

Poon Winnie

Rakitin Boris

Sak Wai Ming

Se-To Ka Cheong

Sham Chi Hang

Shek Wang Fung Ken

Shi Hanting

Siu Heung Yin

Siu Wai Chun Isaac

Suen Wai Ping

Tam Ho Cheung

Tam Ka Ming

Tam Wing Yin

Tam Yiu Fai

Tang Kwok Ming

Tian Keith

Ting Fai Lai

Tsang Kai Yiu

Tsang Mei Sze

Tse Hin Lun

Tso Yuen Tik

Tsoi Tsz Wai

Tsoy Man Kit

Tsui Chun Kit

Tsui Ka Wai

Tsz Kin Chan

Tsz-ho Tam

Venkatesha Vikas

Wan Long Ting

Wan Tsz Yeung

Wei** Liming

Wong Chin Hung

Wong Ka Chun

Wong So Peter James

Wu Ying Kei

Yau Ching Wo

Yau Siu Kwan

Yeung Fai Kiu

Yeung To

Yim Tsz Hung

Yip Wing Yan

Yiu Cheuk Wai Gary

Yiu Wa Eric Leung

Yu Miaoxia

Yu Tsz Ling

Yuen Ho Yan, Janet

Yum Wai Yin

Zhang Chao

Zhao Rui

 

Member Professional Review

Lai Tin Cheung

Tsui Ka Shing

 

ICE PASS LIST

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have been admitted to ICE membership following their Professional Review or panel assessment.

Transfer to Fellow

Blackhurst Scott Thomas

Caillard Peter John

Caldwell Peter Richard

Gent David

Hancock Dennis

Karthigeyan Vaithilingam

Khan Waqar

Parkinson Brian Joseph

Shum Hong Sang

Spacey David Robert

 

Direct Admission to FICE

O’Neill Kenneth

Speight David

 

Presidential Invitation to Fellow

Carne Mark

Casasús Álvaro

Davila Julio

Kan Jun

May Peter

McCormick Robin

Rowark Martin

Stokes David

Chartered Professional Review

Al-Hassani Ahmad

Dayang Helda Wati Awg Abd Hamid

Dickenson Colin

Elsworth Damon

Fitzgerald Ciaran

Haji Awg Jarudin Hamizah

Haji Mohd Jaya Hajah Adinah Binti

Haji Sabtu Ahmad Nazri

Haji Yusof Lily Sunarty

Hj Mat Rasil Nazirul Mubin

Kashwani Ghanim Abdalla

Kumar Ashok

Lee Kar

Leon Ferreiro Ana

Li Dazhong

Liang Dongfang

Mahinthan Jegatheeswaran

Manginas Vasileios

Nordin Norlina

Padilla Quincot Gonzalo

Perez Torrero Ana

Rehman Jawad

Solis-Navarro Carlos

Thakur Ashwinikumar

Timmons Christopher

van de Vijver Bastiaan Gustaf

Varescon Remy Benjamin Henry

Wong Lok Him

Wu Jianzhen

Young Jie Yu

Mutual Recognition via Engineers Australia at CEng level

Rismanchian Amin

Mutual Recognition via Engineers Ireland at CEng level

McElwain Ronan

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications at CEng level

Bergamaschi Manuel

Cabrera Lopez Andres Luis

Colen Jose

Cruz Arias Alejandro

Feijoo Juan

Ferreira João

Giannakopoulou Panagiota

Grymula Jaroslaw

Horas Fernandez Francisco Javier

Kokkinou Aliki

Megias Dorado Emilio Jose

Moudatsos Emmanouil

Pawlowski Tomasz

Pistolas Georgios Achillefs

Ramirez Acosta Sonja

Remigi Francesca

Rettura Domenico Marco

Savva Constantinos

Sierra Alvarez Maria Amparo

Vasconcelos Henrique

Zantis Charis

Member Professional Review

Sobanski Aureliusz

Zhang Chun Yang

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications at IEng level

de Pablos Herranz Miriam

Recognition ofEngineering Council registration at IEng level

Olawuyi Olanrewaju

Technician Professional Review

Abdous James

Allan Greg

Allison Joseph

Atkinson Dylan

Ball Stephanie

Bannister David Thomas

Baptie Kyle

Barnes Warren

Beale Ryan

Beaumont William

Bevan Rhys

Boreham Joshua

Briscoe Adam

Burton Lee

Chandler Patrick Worman

Christie Jennifer

Connolly William

Craig Finley

Cunningham Ann Marie

Darcy John Paul

De La Haye Jon

Dillon Matthew

Dolphin Anthony

Dykes Alan

Eddy Daniel

Edwards William

Evans Alexander

Eyton Katie

Friend Jack

Gay Daniel

Gillespie John

Halliwell Robert

Hamilton Dean

Hancock Liam

Hancox Timothy

Harrison Neil

Harrison Robert

Hawkes Susan

Hedley Ben

Huntly Olivia

Jeffrey Bryan

Keville Ashley

Kurzewski Michal

Ladlow Darren

Laraway Jordan

Lewis Ashley

Liiv Dewi

Lindsay Lewis James

Macfarlane Brandon

Magee Kevin

Marciniak Bartosz

Martin Cathy

Maxwell Trevor

McKee Phillip

McMahon Stephen

Murley Christian

Myles Scott

Naumowicz Damian

O’Brien Ross

Patel Daniel

Paterson Graham

Phillips Mark

Quinn Stephen

Richards Jake

Riddlestone Scott

Shakoor Shahzad

Shelton Keelan

Shorland Grant

Shorland Luke

Smith Kirsty

Spiller Thomas

Stubbs Jazmin

Travers Kieran

Tripptree Elizabeth

Trueman Gordon

Turner Liam

Unsworth Matthew

Warren Jacob

Wellington Ashley

Wheatley Graeme

Williams Bedwyr Lloyd

Williams Robat

Willson Michelle

Wise Simon

Wood Chris

 

 

 

Tags

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.