Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

  • You are here:ICE

ICE pass list May 2018

Grads08.edit.ice crop

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have been admitted to ICE membership following their Professional Review or panel assessment.

Transfer to Fellow 

Bonnett Daniel John

Bonnett Joanna Margaret

Convery Steven Thomas

Dunn Simon Craig

Dunne Lesley

Earlam Steven John

Evans Michael Joseph David

Faustino Marques Pedro

Haycock John

Huddart Richard Mark

Jones Andrew Hugh

Jones Martyn Roderick

Lees Janet Marillyn

Lucic Boris

Lumbroso Darren Mark

Maheetharan Arirajasingham

McLarnon Christopher

McMahon Paula

Nicholls Antony David Jonathan

Oliver Paul Hunter

O’Sullivan Barry James

Price Richard Andrew

Pyzer Roland William

Ralph Jonathan Paul

Robertson Elizabeth Jane

Sarandily Ali

Schoenberg Teit

Telling Karen Irene

Thompson Peter Alexander

Turner Gregory Charles

Whitfield Asa

Williams Delyth Marion

Wilson Andrew Matthew

Wilson Andrew John

Direct Admission to FICE and registration as a Chartered Engineer via Technical Report Route

 Kmowles Ian

Direct Admission to FICE and registration as a Chartered Engineer

Dickie A Graeme

Humm Jason

McMahon Paul

Millar Richard James

Saenz de Ormijana Fidel

Direct Admission to FICE

Crockett Alan

McKenzie Neil

Speirs Ross

White David

Presidential Invitation to Fellow

Chrimes Mike

Clack Amanda

Conway Chris

Docherty Iain Wilson

Venning Sara

Wilson Mark

Chartered Professional Review via Technical Report Route

De Jongh Robin Dirk

Dunbar Simon

Griffiths James

MacKenzie Ross Alasdair

McGloin John

Molokwu Bernard

Pegum Alan

Thotawattage Dharmasinghe

Wykeham Gordon

Mutual Recognition via Engineers Australia at CEng level

Quickfall David

Fung Tak-Kei Dominic

Shum Tsun Kun

Mutual Recognition via ECSA/SAICE at CEng level 

Zannoni Edoardo 

Recognition of Engineering Council registration at Member level

Lam Ka Man

Mollaian Omeed

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications at CEng level

Ares Juan

Balboa Juan

Baptista Carlos

Broasca Gabriel

Cohen Julien Franck Marcos

Fernandez De Bobadilla

Pascual Jesus Javier

Ferraresi Fabio

Ferreira Joaquim

Galluzzi Nicoletta

Georgakopoulos Athanasios

Kiembi Luamona Jean

Kougiamis Apostolos

Maia Manuel

Musacchi Andrea

Nakas Efthymios

Obrer Marco Creu

Pamies Tania Alexia

Pereira Gustavo

Peruzzi Duccio

Pinto Giuseppe

Razavi Prieto Turan

Saraiva Nuno

Savioli Alessio

Scarcelli Davide

Szabo Etelka

Szczepanski Karol

Vico Talledo Rocio

Member Professional Review via Technical Report Route

Davey Phillip James

Fettes Kevin

Sibanda Christos

Spriggs Richard

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications at IEng level

Rocha Antonio 

Technician Professional Review

Arico Manuela

Arnold Daniel

Baker Jonathan

Barker George

Barnes Stuart

Barwick Alexander

Bellenger John

Bexley Colin

Bourja Sammy

Bowmer Chris

Brinkley Ryan

Brooks Sebastian

Brown Callum

Brown Jordan

Buckingham Hanna

Cantwell Ryan

Cosmai Ivan

Daniell Nicholas

Davies Cameron

Davies Christopher

Dixon Liam

Doran Elliot

Dunne Kevin

Dyer Chloe

Eades Tony Jefferson

Eglese Philip John

Gardner Ed

Gentry Matthew

Gold Jack

Goodley Oliver

Groocock Joshua

Haffenden Chloe

Haigh Sean

Harding Paul

Hernandez Gorrin Roman

Holowiej Radoslaw

Horwood William

Huddleston Adam

Hutchinson Gavin

Jackson Charlie George

Jenkins Paul

Jenkins Gareth

Jones Matthew

Jones Dalton Holly

Kearney Jake

Kevern Paul

Knight Jonathan

Kwateng Francis

Leahy Stephen

Ledgerwood Stacey

Lewty Cameron

Loveday Michael

McFadyen George

McGovern Ella

Mcmahon Matthew

Michael Bonar

Millward Ianto Wynn

Mulero Ramirez Ivan

Murnieks Sharron

Orza Ryan

Peace Richard David

Pearson Julian

Poulianakis Vasileios

Quigley Kevin

Ratcliffe James

Refoy Adam

Richards Kirk

Romankiw Alex

Sayer Stephen

Scarborough Thomas

Sharif Ali

Sidwell David Robert Alan

Simpson Samuel

Simpson James

Smitham David

Sreekumar Mini

Stamford Lee

Sullivan Connor

Swinscoe Freya

Thomas Daniel

Thomas Huw

Thompson Neil

Thompson Gary Christopher

Thurgood Rob

Walker Ashley David

Waugh Joel

Williams Martin

Williams Mark

Winterson Sam

Wisniewska Natalia

Wynne Daniel Christopher

Yapp Roy

Yong Khong

Recognition of Engineering Council registration at Technician level

Kan Ka-Lok

Seemungal Errol

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications at EngTech level

Contini Lorenzo

Tags

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.