Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

  • You are here:ICE

Spring 2017 Professional Review Pass List

ice hq

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have passed their Professional Review at the 2016 autumn session.

All candidates are invited to receive their certificate at the next Certificate Presentation Ceremony, which will be held on 15 September and 4 December 2017, unless they are based in Hong Kong, where they will be invited to a separate ceremony in January 2018.

One asterisk (*) denotes those candidates who were commended on the standard of their written exercise and ($) indicates the winner of the Rennie Redfern Hunt Memorial Prize for their written exercise. (**) Indicates nominees for the James Rennie Medal. (+) Indicates those nominated for the Karen Burt award. (#) indicates those nominated for the Tony Chapman award and (~) indicates those nominated for the Jean Venables award.

 

Chartered Professional Review (Progressive)

Ashtekar Nilesh Mohanrao, CVU (Colas, Volker Highways and URS JV)

Aujla** Amardeep, Bam Nuttall

Chapman Daniel Griffin, Croudace Homes 

Ettrick Peter, HS2 Limited

Gallagher Brendan, Turner & Townsend

Hofman Ryan Christopher, Hemsley Orrell Partnership

Hughes Mark, Bam Nuttall

Hutt Christopher, Jacobs UK

Jones Lawrence, Bam Nuttall

Maltezos** Joseph, Laing O’Rourke

McDermott David, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff

O’Leary Matthew James, Network Rail

Slattery Matthew, Bam Nuttall

Wheat Matthew James, Mott MacDonald

Chartered Professional Review

Adali Efstratia, Jacobs

Adiputra Ryan, HKSAR Government

Ahlers Philippa, Costain

Al-Ammaren Adnan, Amey

Alexander Michael, Dwr Cymru Welsh Water

Al-Zubaidi Jumana, Mott MacDonald

Anwyl Philip, Mott Macdonald

Aqel Galeb, Mott MacDonald

Athari Aras, Fluor 

Ayres Malcolm Peter, Atkins

Bamfield Isaac John, Jacobs

Basketter Emma Veronica, CH2M Hill

Battye Sophie Victoria, Alice Atkins

Benson William Roscoe, Balfour Beatty 

Berri Naji, Bechtel

Bevan Rhys, CH2M Hill

Bleet Oliver Gilbert, Ramboll

Blick Sarah, Atkins

Blundell David Thomas, Atkins

Blunt Ryan, Kier Group 

Boedihardjo Nicholas Ming Chian, Atkins

Bonner (+) Emily Clare, Mott MacDonald

Boswell James William, JN Bentley 

Boyle John, RPS Group

Brady Patrick, Balfour Beatty 

Brauders Neill Michael, Arcadis

Bremner Craig, Mott MacDonald

Breslin Rachel, Atkins

Breton Mathieu Claude Michel, EDF Energy

Brett Emma Jayne, Card Geotechnics

Brewster Oliver Philip, States of Jersey

Brincat Russell Scott, Arup

Bristo (*) John Leslie, HS2 Ltd

Brody David, Mott MacDonald

Brookes Nicholas Gary, Aecom

Brown Peter, Costain 

Burney Benjamin Crouch, Waterfall

Burton Steven, Atkins

Butler Tom, Sir Robert McAlpine

Byrneham Robert Myles, Capita Property and Infrastructure 

Cader (**) Ashraff, Transport For London

Cai Yancheng, University Of Hong Kong

Cai Yu, Atkins

Caldwell Josh, Petrofac

Calvo Moran Cesar, WYG

Campbell Elaine, Margaret Atkins

Carson Andrew John, WSP

Chan Chak Hung, Jacobs

Chan Chun Hong, Aecom

Chan Chung Pong, Chun Wo Const and Engineering

Chan Ho Man, Jacobs

Chan Ka Fai, Ocean Park Corporation

Chan King Man, CM Wong & Associated 

Chan Kwan Lok Lucas, Aecom

Chan Kwok Hei, Jacobs

Chan Man Ki Fion, HKSAR Government

Chan Pak Yee, MTR Corporation

Chan Pui Ying, China Harbours Engineering Company

Chan Tin Chu Kenny, China Geo-Engineering Corporation

Chan Tin Lok Joyce Bolisut, MTR Corporation

Chandegra Vipul Mahesh, Atkins

Chauhan Daniel, Aecom

Chegwidden Timothy James, Atkins

Cheng Chun Kit, Arup

Cheng Wui Chung Joseph, China State Construction

Cheung Kuen, Eric Gammon Construction

Chiew Han-Rui, Arup

Chikkannaswamy Chetan, Arcadis

Chrzanowska-Radziwonowska Malgorzata, Aecom

Chuszno Peter Michal, Arcadis

Clay James, Ramboll

Clwyd-Jones Gareth, Network Rail

Collins David Charles, Devon County Council

Cormie David William, CH2M Hill

Crawford Arran, Network Rail

Crawford Fay Jemma, Canary Wharf Contractors

Creer William Thomas, Transport for London

Cross Andrew, Eastwood & Partners

Cummins Paul, Cowi

Dade Harry, Atkins

Dagnall Jennifer Claire, Morgan Sindall

Dalrymple David Allan, Amey

Dane (*) Alexander Edward, JBA Consulting

Davidson Richard, Atkins

Davies Jessica Polly, Davies Maguire & Whitby

Davies Owen, Mott MacDonald

Dick John Alexander, Sweco

Dillon Oran, Amey

Dogruel Seda, Arup

Doherty Jason, URS

Dowdall Richard Anthony, AKT II

Drake Elizabeth, Atkins

East Jonathan David Hawke, Jacobs

Edwards Robert, Arup

Egan William, Arcadis

Eisa Khalid Osman Gafar Mohamed, Network Rail

Elliott Jonathan, Transport for London

Etherington James David, Atkins

Evans Paul Andrew, Amey

Fagan Jacob, Ramboll

Fairhurst Helen Louise, Sellafield Ltd

Faniran Akeem, Network Rail

Faulkner Seán, Peter Brett Associates

Fenna Andrew Peter, Capita Property and Infrastructure

Ferguson Stephen, Aecom

Fisher Jonathan David, Amec Foster Wheeler

Flint Stuart Martin, WSP

Flowers Owen Edward, Card Geotechnics

Fraei Steven Glen, Atkins

Fung Ka Lok, Aecom

Fung Wing Yi, Parsons Brinckerhoff

Galley Emma, Skanska UK

Ghorani Kayvan, Ramboll

Gibbons Deaglan Aed, Arcadis

Gibbs Simon Edward, Steer Davies Gleave

Gibson Fraser, Ryder Geotechnical

Gilmour Alan James, Balfour Beatty 

Glover Richard, John Grimes Partnership 

Godsman Paul Donald, BP

Goldie Annie, Laing O’Rourke

Golland Sarah, Capita Property & Infrastructure 

Gomez Enrique, Capita Property & Infrastructure

Gonzalez Cano Gala Marina, CH2M Hill

Green Matthew, Cowi

Grice Michael, Taylor Woodrow

Griffiths Frances Louisa Ceridwen, Laing O’Rourke

Gross Christopher David, Integral

Gudgin Anthony Howard, Transport For London

Haghani Mona L, Ramboll

Hall Alistair, Kier Group 

Hammond, Andrew Taylor & Boyd 

Hanniffy Cathal Francis, Atkins

Harper David, Carillion

Harper Richard, Keltbray Group

Hazell Lucinda Chloe Penn, Price & Myers

Heaney Adam, Taylor & Boyd

Hibbert Simon Oliver, Pell Frischmann Consultants

Hijazi Ali Mohamed, Amec Foster Wheeler

Ho ($) Yin Shan, Arup

Ho (**) Lok Hang, Arup

Hodge (*) (**) Ian, Environment Agency

Holding (**) Philip John, Galliford Try

Holland Benedict, WSP

Holland Sean, Van Elle

Holleworth Alice Lydia Beth, JBA Bentley

Hong Yu, Gammon Construction 

Hove Takomborerwa Takunda, Aecom

Howells Richard William, Amalgamated Construction

Huang Wei, Aecom

Hubbard Nathan Mark, Morgan Sindall

Hudson Simon John, WSP

Hughes (*) Callum Rhys, Vinci

Hui Shuk Yee Fanny, Gammon Construction 

Hui Wing Lok, HKSAR Government

Hui Yi Lam, HKSAR Government

Hunt Gordon, Russell Dougall Baillie Associates

Huynh-Quoc Tuan, Waterman Group

Iannetta Nicholas Michael, Mabey Bridge 

Ip Chin Ho, Gammon Construction

Jackson Richard William, Atkins

Jones Nicholas, Network Rail

Karalliedde Dhammika, Sanjeewa Atkins

Keane David, Gaelectric

Kenward Sam, Jacobs

Kerr Maurice, Beckett Rankine

Kerr Steven John Prentice, Arup

Kharbanda (+) (**) Natasha, Mott MacDonald

Kolody Ekaterina, Jacobs

Koorapaty Ramesh Babu, Network Rail

Kotecha Raj, Laing O’Rourke

Kwan Chun To Gary, Aecom

Laidler Sam, Transport For London

Lake Alex, Laing O’Rourke

Lam Chun Kit ,Gammon Construction 

Lam Fu Lok Ivan, Aecom

Langford Jonathon David, Mott MacDonald

Lannigan Andrew, Network Rail

Lao Wai Hong, Gammon Construction 

Lau Vincent Chung Hay, HKSAR Government

Law Robert, Kier Group

Lazic Predrag, Arup

Leake Thomas George, Curtins

Lee Wing Yiu, HKSAR Government

Lee Yiu Kei, CH2M Hill

Lennon Carmel Mairead, Price & Myers

Leung Cliff, Atkins

Leung Sheung Ka Anthony, Aecom

Li Jiaxin, Arup

Li Ping, Atkins

Li Yan, Aecom

Li Yick Chun, HKSAR Government

Li Yik Hong Kelvin, Parsons Brinckerhoff 

Liedtke Michael, Curtins

Lin Ho Kwan, HKSAR Government

Linton Andrew Stephen, Farrans Construction

Livesey Thomas, Bechtel

Lo Benson, Chun Wo Const and Engineering 

Lo Hin Chi, Paul Y Construction Company 

Lone Tajdar, Jacobs

Love Graham Robert, Atkins

Lui Lai Ying, HKSAR Government

Lunt Andrew Charles, Transport For London

Luo Yidan, Arup

Mackay Scott, RJ McLeod (Contractors)

Magryta Marta Helena, Skanska UK 

Mahajan Ravikumar Ukhardu, Mott MacDonald

Marjane George, Jacobs

Markakis Georgios, Tony Gee & Partners 

Marshall Stewart, AL Daines

Martin Joel Thomas, Arcadis

Martinez Jardiel, EDF Energy

Matthews Samuel, Goodson Associates

McAree Mark James, Sir Robert McAlpine

McCrossan (*) (**) Nicholas John, Mott MacDonald

McGahon David, Jacobs

McGee Scott Craig, Arup

McPhillips (*) Ciaran Patrick James, Vinci Construction

Meddings William, Sir Robert McAlpine

Miles Helen Elizabeth, Arup

Miller Stephen, Wardell Armstrong 

Mistry (*) Amar, Arup

Moinet Way Way, Atkins

Moir Stuart, WSP

Mok Kam Chung William, HKSAR Government

Moore Fraser, Sir Robert McAlpine

Moore Robert, John Black & Veatch

Moran James Haydn, Kier Group

Morgan William Trevor James, Dawnus Construction 

Morier Alexandre, Meinhardt 

Morris Luke, Balfour Beatty 

Morrison Iain, Vinci Construction 

Morrison Simon, Jacobs

Mudoti Phebion, National Grid

Mulreid Gareth William John, MWH

Mulvey Shane, Byrnelooby

Murphy John Anthony, Jack Ramboll

Murray John Henry, Mott MacDonald

Myerscough Matthew, Cass Hayward 

Nelson Alan Ronald, Jacobs

Neville James, Hochtief Construction 

Ng Hon Lung, CM Wong & Associates

Ngai Chi Hou, Build King Construction

Nicholson Alexander Robert, Arup

Nicks (*) Toby, Curtins

Núñez Veiga Fernando, Amey

Obilahi-Abhulimen Victor, Carillion

O’Brien Nicholas Jonathan, Ramboll

Obura Anthony Anyuru, MVB Joint Venture

O’Kane Eunan John, Graham Construction 

Ong Choon Hoong Jeff, Leighton Construction

Ord David Michael, Arcadis

Orgaz Rivas Cristina, Tony Gee & Partners 

Ormrod (*) Joseph Edwards, Expedition Engineering

Osbond (**) Richard James, Curtins

O’Shea John, Atkins

O’Sullivan Gerard, Richter Associates

Page Simon Walter, Lilly & Co

Palmer James Frank, Beckett Rankine

Pang James Michael, CH2M Hill

Papathanasiou Pinelopi, Aecom

Parry Daniel Stephen, Flint & Neill 

Partington Neil Matthew, Cintel Structural Consultants 

Patel Kishan Pradipkumar, CH2M Hill

Patel Malhar David R, Murray & Associates

Patel Sandeep, Mott MacDonald

Pattison (+) (**) Jennifer Rose, Arup

Pau Chui Yi,  HKSAR Government

Paxton Damien Arthur, Tensys

Peace Callum Alastair, Guy Carpenter

Peters Nicholas, Aecom

Piermarini Emidio, Buro Happold International

Pope Russell, WSP

Popotas Vasileios, Aecom

Poullaides Petros Orestis, Mott MacDonald

Preston Anna, Mabey Hire 

Procter Matthew John, Galliford Try

Purser Alexander, Atkins

Pye Lee Carter, Mott MacDonald

Quansah (+) Vanessa Valerie, Lend Lease

Quinn Olivia, Aecom

Ragia (+) Foteini, SNC Lavalin

Rahim Shamil, Skanska UK 

Randall (+) (**) Kitty, Subsea7

Read Jonathan, Tony Gee & Partners 

Regan Dana Vincent, Morgan Sindall

Relf Charlotte, Arup

Richard Ademolu, Sweco

Roberts Alun Lloyd, MWH

Roberts Gareth John, Sweco

Robjant Louis George, Aecom

Rodgers Bryn, Sir Robert McAlpine

Rowlands Olwen Elizabeth, CH2M HILL

Roy David Robert Neil, Keltbray Group 

Saenthan Sathananthan, Amey

Saleh Alaa, Ramboll

Scales Colleen, WSP

Scheibler-Frood Kristina, Aecom

Schneider Rohan, Curtins

Schofield Benn, Aecom

Scott (**) George Henry, Arup

Scrivener (*) (**) Richard, Arup

Scroggie Alan Alexander, Amey

Self Alexander Hugh Philip, Atkins

Shelley Kristoffer, Conoco Philips (UK) 

Shenton Thomas Lloyd, Amey

Shipley Josephine, Mott Macdonald

Siu Yat Lung Baggio, Leighton Construction 

Siveter Kevin James, Eurovia Group 

Skoczylas Jean-Paul, Morgan Tucker 

Smart Richard John, Jacobs

Smith Benjamin Elliott, Mott MacDonald

Smith Carolyn Kathryn, Arcadis

Smith James Andrew, SNC Lavalin

Smith (**) Elizabeth, Sellafield Ltd

Snowden (*) Ruth Francesca, Volker Stevin 

So Ho Ying Janice, Arup

Sofianto Fran, Atkins

Sowney Darren, Geomarine 

Steadman Deborah Claire, Environment Agency

Stevenson James, RJ McLeod (Contractors)

Stone (**) Harriette, University College London

Tam Pok Hin, Gammon Construction 

Tang Annie Ka Yuet, HKSAR Government

Tang Ching Fai, Black & Veatch

Tang Kin On, HKSAR Government

Tang Yan Wing, Gammon Construction 

Taylor Christopher, Abnormal Load Engineering

Taylor Conor, Brendan RPS Group

Taylor (*) Lucy Alice, Arup

Thowfeek Mohamed Rishad, VSL Intrafor Hong Kong

Thring Laura Margaret, Arup

Tin Wong Sik, Aecom

Todd Philip Daniel, Arup

Tong Cliff Ki Fung Aecom

Tong Wai Ho, Hong Kong Airport Authority

Tong Yan Ki Daniel, WSP

Trinder Lyndon, United Utilities 

Tsang Shing Cheung, Gammon Construction 

Tsitos Antonios, Imperial College London

Turner Terri Louise, WSP

Underdown Chloe, Mott MacDonald

Usuga Gonzalez Andres Felipe, Bechtel

Utley Thomas Kinder, London Underground

Vassiliou Petros, Mott MacDonald

Velupillai Matthew James Kier Group 

Vilnay (*) Margalite, University of Abertay Dundee

Waghorn Andrew Iain, Van Elle 

Walker Ian David Faulds, Ramboll

Walton (*) Alexander David, Arup

Wan Wing Kin, China Overseas (Hong Kong) 

Wang Miaoli, Parsons Brinckerhoff 

Waterworth Alison Emma, Aecom

Watson Samuel James, Tony Gee & Partners 

Watton Joseph, Aecom

Wellbrook Adam Charles, Laing O’Rourke

Wells Daniel John, Premtech 

Wenkenbach Ian, Bam Nuttall

White Paul Gerald, MWH

Whittam (**) Johannes, Flint & Neill

Whitworth Lucas, Natta Building

Williams Owen, Vinci Construction 

Willison Andrew, City of York Council

Witherspoon Thomas Luke, Sellafield 

Wong Cheuk Men David, Aecom

Wong Chi Hung, HKSAR Government

Wong Cho Hang Samuel, Build King Construction

Wong Hin Chi, HKSAR Government

Wong Hoi Shan, HKSAR Government

Wong Yiu Chun, Atkins

Woo Man Hung Boris, Chun Wo Construction & Engineering

Woodgate Alexander, Jacobs

Wright Amy Louise, Farrans Construction

Wright John, Mott MacDonald

Wu Wing Hang, Hsin Chong Construction

Yeung Man Chun, Chun Wo Construction & Engineering 

Yi Cheng, Arup

Yip Kai Ling, Arup

Yu Chung Him, Christopher, Arup

Yu Chung Sing Paul Y, Construction Company

Yu Emily Hay Ting, Atkins

Yu Ping Tat, Arup

Zhang Yi, Aecom

Zolghadr Zadeh Jahromi Hamed, Atkins

Member Professional Review

Agbodo Kafui, Network Rail

Allen Paul, Balfour Beatty 

Andrews Richard Timothy, Laing O’Rourke

Arif Sharaz, Mouchel

Baker Christopher, Jacobs

Batts Louise, Ringway Hounslow Highways

Bean Daniel, Sweco

Beavan Charlotte Elizabeth, Anglian Water Services 

Bisset Mark Stuart, Ramsay & Chalmers

Boulter Jason Matthew, Ringway Island Roads

Brash Craig David, Arup

Broadbent Alexander, Parsons Brinckerhoff Ltd

Brown (#) Stephen Colin, Amec Foster Wheeler

Buckley Michael, Jacobs

Clarke Nicholas Andrew, Balfour Beatty 

Clayton Rhian Adele, Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council

Cox Anthony Stephen, WSP

Danes Nick, Kier Group 

Dixon Chris, Jacobs

Doherty Gearoid, Donegal County Council

Drazyk Bartlomiej Cezary, Laing O’Rourke

Ewen Cameron Gordon, Bear Scotland

Flatley Steven James, Ramboll

Gajjar Krishan Ajay, Laing O’Rourke

Gledhill James, WSP

Goodwin James Christopher, Colas

Greenfield Jonathan James, Geomarine

Harley James, MWH

Herridge Stephen Trevor, Network Rail

Hodgkinson Daniel James, Volker Stevin 

Holl Robert, Mott MacDonald

Horgan Raymond, Laing O’Rourke

Johnston (*) Ivor William David, Transport NI

Kendrick Megan Seonad, Bam Nuttall

Langley John, Carter Design Group

Lazar Marina Magdalena, Halstead Associates

Lowson Alexander James, Bam Nuttall

Lucas Samuel, Thames Water Utilities

MacKay Ross, Royal HaskoningDHV

Maidman Alistair J, Suttle Transport 

Matheson Angus, RJ McLeod (Contractors)

McAllister Derek Drew Harry, Sweco

McGrath Benjemin Michael, Waterman Aspen

Mcilhone Craig, Morgan Sindall

McKellar Kelly, Forestry Commission Scotland

McKenzie Adam, Jacobs

McNeill Graeme John, WSP

Mcvey Steven, Story Contracting

McWhinnie Michael James, Mott MacDonald

Mitchell (#) Glenn, Balfour Beatty

Moore Graham Alan, Herbosch-Kiere Marine Contractors LTD

Mulvenna James Patrick, Eurovia Group Limited

Nicolaou Christina, Careys Civil Engineering

Nwokeoma Jefferson Felix Arinze, Highways England

Obolevics Dmitrijs, Arup

Old David Mark, Arcadis

Othen Marc, Wentworth House Partnership

Parry Emma Louise, Colas 

Perry Tom, Lend Lease

Petty Steven Christopher, JN Bentley

Philp Grant James, Aecom

Price Anthony John Mitchell, Pembrokeshire County Council

Redman George, Atkins

Sharif Said, Unops

Skeels Toby Ian, Arcadis

Smith Katherine Eleanor, Bam Nuttall

Taylor Simon Peter Skanska UK

Waiya Eddie Waweru, Careys Civil Engineering

Williams Magnus Edmund, Environment Agency

Wilson Stephen, McAdam Design

Young Ross, CH2M Hill

 

Technician Professional Review

Cousins Trevoran, Northen Ireland Water

Egan Conor, WSP

Lupton Sarah, Environment Agency

McVeigh Neill, URS

Murray Ciaran, Northern Ireland Civil Service

Shabir Sanna, Atkins

Williams Christopher David, Robert Ramboll

Tags

Readers' comments (1)

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.