Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

  • You are here:ICE

International Professional Review Pass List

ICE hq 2by3

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have passed their Professional Review at the 2016 international session.

All candidates are invited to receive their certificate at the next Certificate Presentation Ceremony, which will be held on 19 September and 5 December 2016, unless they are based in Hong Kong, where they will be invited to a separate ceremony in January 2017.

A (**) denotes nominees for the James Rennie Medal.

Chartered Professional Review Progressive (Hong Kong)

 Leung** Siu Wun Kenny Alex, Gammon Construction

Liu** Long Ting, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Lok Tsz Hin, Atkins China

Chartered Professional Review (Auckland)

Couch Samuel Lewis, HEB Contractors

Patras Charalampos, Robert Bird Group

Thompson Clare, HEB Construction

Zamara Katarzyna Anna, Tonkin & Taylor

Chartered Professional Review (Beijing)

Han Xiaojuan, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff

Wang Chen, China Harbour Engineering Company

Chartered Professional Review (Brunei)

 Awang Md Daud Fazidah, Public Works Department

Md Alinoordin Laila Baiduri, Public Works Department

Pg Hj Ali Ak Muhd Fu’Ad, Public Works Department

Chartered Professional Review (Dubai)

Abasheikh Abdulhamid Said Iman, WS Atkins & Partners Overseas

Czerwiec Krzysztof Lukasz, Keo International Consultants

Eldakhs Walid Ahmed Aly, Parsons International

Ippagunta Shashank Madhava, KBR

Kwong Chi Kin, China State Construction Engineering

Mensah Joseph Philip, Parsons International

Sengupta Subhra Sankha, Jacobs Engineering Singapore

Shannon Gillian, WS Atkins & Partners Overseas

Singh Anil Kumar, Jacobs International Holdings

Sohaney Sanjay, CH2M Hill

Venkataramana Ramadas, Chandra Mohan Aecom

Warde Nicholas Andrew, Arcadis Gulf

Yule Steven Thomas, Amey

 

Chartered Professional Review (Hong Kong)

 Cen Jiajun Arup

Chan Ching Yee, Aecom

Chan Chun Hin, Aecom Asia

Chan Chun Yin Victor, Aecom Asia

Chan Ka Hung, Aecom Asia

Chan Ki Lok (Clark), Meinhardt (C&S)

Chan Leong Ting Lawrence, Aecom Asia

Chan Lok Him, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Chan Sing Kit, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Chan Wai Yin, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Chan Wing Yin Fiona, MTR Corporation

Chan Yin-Wing, Sun Fook Kong (Civil)

Chang Dongsheng, Aecom

Chao Man Sai, Aecom

Chee Man Choi, Aecom Asia

Chen Xianju, Aecom Asia

Cheng Ho Yin William, MTR Corporation

Cheng Kam San, Rock-One Engineering

Cheng Keung, Aecom Asia

Cheng Yan Chie, CM Wong & Associates

Cheung Cho Yeung Joe, China Harbour Engineering

Cheung Chun Ki, Atkins China

Cheung Chung Ho Marcellina, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Cheung Hong Yin, Arcadis

Cheung Kin Hang, Thomas, Aecom Asia

Cheung Lap Pong, Aecom

Cheung Man Chun, HKSAR

Cheung Man Tung, Aurecon Hong Kong

Cheung Wai Yee, Aecom

Cheung Yat-Hang Vito, Black & Veatch

Cheung Yi Nga Regina, Atkins China

Chim Chiu Fung, Aecom Asia

Chiu Shun Him, Chun Wo Foundations

Chiu Yik Kan, Aecom Asia

Choi Chi Wai, Aecomn Asia

Chong Hok Pan, Aecom Asia

Chow Tsz Kin, Mott Macdonald

Chow Wing Fai Jacky, China State Construction Engineering

Choy Ka Wun, Aecom Asia

Choy Wai Chiu, Hsin Chong Construction

Chu Siu Hung, Chun Wo Construction & Eng

Chui Sai Yau, China Overseas (HK)

Chung Chi Hang, CM Wong & Associates

Ding Ching Shun, Black & Veatch

Ekanayake Prasad Amindra, Nishimatsu Construction

Fan Dave, Gammon Construction 

Fung Cho Kin, Aecom Asia

Fung Ho Hon, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Guo Jiuhao, China State Construction Engineering

He Yufan Eddie, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Ho Ching Yeung Anson, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Ho Chuen Fung, Aecom

Ho Chun Yuen, Aecom Asia

Ho Kin Ho, Leader Construction Company

Ho Kit Tak, Aecom Asia

Ho Leung Ming Sunny, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Ho Pui Ting, Hyder Consulting

Ho Yuk Hong, Atkins China

Huang Jialiang, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Joshua Rachel, Gammon Construction

Kanittanon Anek, Arup

Kiziewicz Dariusz, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Ko Ka Shing, Tysan Foundation

Koo Wai Kin, Gammon Construction

Kum Chin Fai, Gammon Construction

Kwai Ka Lok, Chun Wo Construction & Eng

Kwok Ka Ho, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Kwok Yu Hang, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Kwong Ka Po, Gammon Construction

Kwong Siu Tai, Civil Engineering and Development Dept

Lai Ka Keung, David SK Au & Associates

Lai Tsun, Wong & Ouyang (Civil-Structural)

Lai Ut Sang, Gammon Construction

Lai Wing Yan Winnie, Atkins China

Lam Chun Yin, Black & Veatch

Lam Ka Chun, CM Wong & Associates

Lam Kiu Lau, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong 

Lam Ping Chiu, Fugro (HK)

Lam Wan To, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Lam Yu Leung Alex, Chit Cheung Construction

Lau Chi Yuen, China Overseas (HK) 

Lau Hong Lok, Arup

Law Bo Cheuk, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Law Sin Hang, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Law Wai Kuen, China Road And Bridge Corporation (HK)

Law Yu Him Jonathan, Gammon Construction

Leang Yan Lai, Aecom Asia

Lee Elizabeth, Arup

Lee Jimmy Hok Cheong, Aecom

Lee Richard, Tony Gee and Partners (Asia)

Lee See Wai Swire, Projexasia

Lee Yim, Aecom

Leong Cheung Ching, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Leong Hiu Kan, Gammon Construction

Leung Chun Hung, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Leung Chun Sai, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Leung Kar Kim, Black & Veatch

Leung Pui Kuen, The Hongkong Electric Company

Leung Wing Hang, Gammon Construction 

Leung Yu Wai, Hong Kong Housing Authority

Li Kwan Ting, Hsin Chong Construction

Li Siu Cheong, Aecom

Lin Sheng Kuo, Ho Tin & Associates, Consulting Engineers

Liu Chun Ming, Aecom Asia

Liu Wung Tsun, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Lo Wai Lun Alan, China Harbour Engineering Company

Lui Ho Lam, Jacobs UK

Lui Kar Po Kate, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong 

Luk Shiu Heng Wilson, Aecom Asia

Luk Yik Chun, Black and Veatch (HK)

Luk Yin Pok Alec, MTR Corporation

Mak Chi Hung, China State Construction Engineering

Mak Ching On Andy, China-Geo Engineering Corporation

Man Wai Kong, Aecom

Ng Ka Hang, Aecom

Ng Ka Lok, Kin Wing Engineering

Ng Ka Yuen, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Ng King Wai, Excel Engineering Company

Ng Sung Yuen, Black & Veatch

Ngai Ka Kit, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Nguyen Khanh Thuy Mai, Arup

Poon Chi Chiu, Mace Group

Poon Fong Kwan, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Poon Ka Fai, Chun Wo Construction & Eng

Poon King Hung, MTR Corporation

Sham Cleon Kin Long, Gammon Construction

So Hon Ching, Aecom Consulting Services

Stonehill Edward, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Sung Benjamin, Aecom

Tam Chi Ho, Aecom

Tam Kwok Kwong Tom, China State Construction Engineering

Tang Chin Yuen, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tang Pak On, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tang Wing Hong, Ngai Shun Construction & Drilling

To Wai Kit, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tong Ka Kit, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

TONG Vira Liwei, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tsang Fan Kong, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tsang Shuk Woon, Aecom Asia

Tse Ka Ki, Arup

Tse Kwai Mo, Gammon Construction

Tse Lai Yin Vincent, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong 

Tse Nicolau, Sun Fook Kong (Civil)

Tse Tsz Kin, Black & Veatch

Tse Vivian, Gammon Construction

Vishnoi Paresh, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Wan Yee Ting, Aecom Asia

Wong Chi Hin, Andrew, Transport Department, Government Of HKSAR

Wong Hiu Kam, Build King Holdings

Wong Lai Kay, Fugro (HK) 

Wong Lam Kin, MTR Corporation

Wong Pak Lim Daniel, Leighton Contractors (Asia)

Wong Sin Yan, HKSAR

Wong Vincent, Sun Hung Kai Architects And Engineers

Wong Wai Lam William, Chevalier Rehabilitation HK

Wong Wai Yu, Arup

Wong Jimmy, Build King Holdings

Yan Tung Hin Borze, Water Supplies Department

Yang Ran, Atkins China

Yeung Kai Ching, Gammon Construction

Yeung Wan Chun, Aecom Asia

Yip Chi Kwan, Chit Cheung Construction

Yip Ho Tsang, Atkins China

Yip Ka Yin, Aecom Asia

Yip Lam Fung, Mott Macdonald (HK)

Yiu Tak Ki, Meinhardt (C&S)

Yu Ricky Ho Yin, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Yung Siu Fung, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong 

Yung Wan Yin, Aecom

Zhang Xun, Guangzhou R&F Properties

Zheng (Cheng) Alvin Wan Lung, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Chartered Professional Review (Hong Kong)

Ferdous Sheikh Muhammad, Meinhardt Group

Member Professional Review (Auckland)

 Eyre James Maxwell, Aurecon

Member Professional Review (Beijing)

 Li Tinghui, Cccc-fhdi Engineering

Member Professional Review (Dubai)

Daoud Esraa, Arcadis Middle East

Khyal Amr, Saif Bin Darwish

Rimawi Ziad, UNOPS

Member Professional Review (Hong Kong)

Zeng Congyi, Golden Resources Engineering

Member Professional Review (Beijing)

Makmur Achmad Syaiful, BP Indonesia

Technician Professional Review (Dubai)

Curran Connor, FTI Consulting

 

Tags

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.