Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

  • You are here:ICE

Autumn 2016 Professional Review Pass List

One Great George Street

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have passed their Professional Review at the 2016 autumn session.

All candidates are invited to receive their certificate at the next Certificate Presentation Ceremony, which will be held on 10 February and 15 September 2017, unless they are based in Hong Kong, where they will be invited to a separate ceremony on 14 January 2017.

One asterisk (*) denotes those candidates who were commended on the standard of their written exercise and ($) indicates the winner of the Rennie Redfern Hunt Memorial Prize for their written exercise. (**) Indicates nominees for the James Rennie Medal. (+) Indicates those nominated for the Karen Burt award. (#) indicates those nominated for the Tony Chapman award and (~) indicates those nominated for the Jean Venables award.

Chartered Professional Review (Progressive) 

Ashtekar Nilesh Mohanrao, CVU (Colas, Volker Highways and URS JV)

Aujla** Amardeep, Bam Nuttall

Chapman Daniel Griffin, Croudace Homes

Ettrick Peter, HS2

Gallagher Brendan, Turner & Townsend

Hofman Ryan Christopher, Hemsley Orrell Partnership

Hughes Mark, Bam Nuttall

Hutt Christopher, Jacobs UK

Jones Lawrence, Bam Nuttall

Maltezos** Joseph, Laing O’Rourke

McDermott David, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff

O’Leary Matthew James, Network Rail

Slattery Matthew, Bam Nuttall

Wheat Matthew, James Mott MacDonald

Chartered Professional Review

Afshar Navid, Atkins

Akrigg Thomas, Meinhardt (UK)

Alexakis Evangelos, JP Kenny

Alston Alasdair, Jacobs UK

Amatya Binod Lal, CH2M Hill

Ambler Timothy, Jacobs UK

Anderson Colin Crawford, Jacobs UK

Arora Ashish, Atkins

Arscott Adam Jubb, Consulting Engineering

Ato Terwase Tortiv, Veda Associates

Ayinla Adam, Shell Exploration & Production 

Babb Shaunette Sonja Yolande, CH2M Hill

Babin* Marc Joseph, Tony Gee & Partners

Bailey John, Amec Foster Wheeler

Bailey Patrick Charles, Jones Bros

Bainbridge Peter, Amey

Bajracharya Yogendra Muni, Jacobs UK

Balakumarasingham** Vinnothan, Waterman Infrastructure & Environmental

Bale Douglas, Mott MacDonald

Bancroft Thomas, Kellogg Brown & Root

Barbero Escribano Antonio, CH2M Hill

Barnes Adam, Fairhurst

Barnett Alasdair, Scottish & Southern Energy

Barrett Edward Michael, Coffey

Baruffati Mark John, 2H Offshore

Batineh Jamal, Waagner Biro

Batty Edward, Bam Nuttall

Bawcombe* Jonathan, Ramboll

Bayton Robert, Environment Agency

Bennie Gayle, Scottish & Southern Energy

Beveridge Daniel Haddow, Network Rail

Biney, Richard Soils

Birkenshaw, Paul Atkins

Birks Jane, Environment Agency

Bishop Nicholas, Skanska Uk

Bong Chien, Nyap Bcs Design

Borsini Rodolfo, Bam Nuttall

Bowden Paul Joseph, Nexen Petroleum UK, Cnooc

Bradley Edward, Balfour Beatty Construction Services UK

Bramwell Luke, London Underground

Brassil** Patrick, Transport Scotland

Brown Ivanka Maria, OTB Engineering

Brum Martin, Amec Foster Wheeler

Brusa Nicola, Maccaferri

Bundy Daniel, Scott White & Hookins

Burden Trevor Charles, Francis & Lewis International

Burns Ryan Patrick, BP International

Buskevicius* Faustas, Mott MacDonald

Butler* Steven, Sir Robert McAlpine

Caley* Richard William, The Spencer Group

Campbell Kristopher Edward James, Department for Regional Development

Carey Eoin, WDR & RT Taggart

Casanas Daniel Luis, Mott MacDonald

Chan Kin Man, Aecom

Chan Ting Fong Tiffany, MTR Corporation

Chen Kai Min, Chun Wo C&E Company

Chin Fong Yeniree, WorleyParsons Europe

Chiu Kit, Gammon Construction

Cho Long Yin, Hong Kong Housing Department

Christensen Lasse Mohr, Mott MacDonald (JN Bentley JV)

Christophorou Alina, 4 Pierhead Street

Chu Chun Yin, Chun Wo C&E Company

Chui Hung Wong, Chun Wo C&E Company

Cirulis Kaspars, Atkins

Clark Kevin David, Alan Conisbee & Associates

Clohessy Colm, Fairhurst

Collins Matt, Devon County Council

Connolly David, Heriot Watt University

Connon Sean, Costain

Cooper Christopher Howard James, Ringway Jacobs

Cooper Stephen Edmund, Cobre Las Cruces

Coulman Michael, Alan Wood & Partners

Crawford Alasdair, Technip UK

Crichton Emma, Black & Veatch

Croston James Brian, Mott MacDonald

Cullinane* George, Meinhardt (UK)

Cumming-Bruce Nicholas Edward, Sir Robert Mcalpine

Cundill Robert James, Henry Boot Construction (UK)

Cunningham William John, Mclaughlin & Harvey

Curran Colm Martin, Jacobs UK

Dattani Hardik, Amey

Davies Adam James, Mott MacDonald

Davies Aled Griffith, Costain

Deshmukh Chirag Chandrakant, Shell UK

Dick Matthew John, Costain

Dickinson Andrew Nigel, Andrew Dickinson Consulting

Dickson Steven, Graham Construction

Dimery Joseph, Buro Happold

Dimitriadi Maria, Aecom

Dimitriou Dimitrios Avedis, Hochtief (UK) Construction

Doherty Karlene, Cycling Scotland

Dow Nicholas, Costain

Downing Abigail Louise, Ove Arup & Partners

Dryden Paul, London Overground

Dunford William, Ove Arup & Partners International

El Khoury Jean Claude, Donaldson Associates

Ellis** Amy, Atkins

Ellis James, Mott MacDonald

Eshiet Kenneth Imo-imo, University of Leeds, National Centre For Atmospheric Science

Evans Lewis, Mott MacDonald

Evlogieva Delianka, Babcock (Network Engineering)

Ewins Philip, Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering

Falconer Thomas, Mott MacDonald

Fan Chun Wai, Build King Holdings

Fan Yang-Chang, Docklands Light Railway

Fang Jia Xi, Aecom

Farrant** Hannah, Tideway

Farrell Sharon, Donaldson Associates

Fearnhead Nicholas, Atkins

Fernee Gregory James, URS

Field Hannah, Ove Arup & Partners

Flavin Liam Og Bartholomew Michael, Mouchel Consulting

Flory Adam, Costain

Forbes Charles, Sweco

Forbes Doug, Whole Life Consultants

Forsythe** Neil, Environment Agency

Fox Gordon Aubrey, Tony Gee & Partners

Frazer Paul, Ashridge Engineering Solutions

Fu Ren, Parsons Brinckerhoff

Gander David, KWA Consulting Engineers

Garman Alexander Julian, Atkins

Gervais James, Mott Macdonald

Gilbert Robert, Arcadis

Goodhew Thomas Stephen, Kier Construction

Gough Ben, Mott MacDonald

Green Amy,, Sir Robert Mcalpine

Greg Samuel William, Atkins

Griffiths Lee Paul, Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council

Griffiths Ryan David, Eastwood & Partners

Gronow Owain Eason, Amey

Gunn* James Henry Michael, Aecom

Guo Yang Gl, Noble Denton

Hall Colin, Network Rail

Hamilton* Laura, Mott MacDonald

Hanrahan Patrick, DNV GL

Harris Josh, Beckett Rankine

Haziraei-Yazdi Alaleh Rose, BP

Heimisson Haukur, Meinhardt (UK)

Hickman Christopher, Kier Construction

Hill Stephen, VWS Westgarth

Ho Ka Kin, Mannings (Asia) Consultants

Hodgson Andrew Thomas, Atkins

Hodgson Tom, Magnox Electric

Holmes Thomas, Arup

Hopkins Steven Paul, Mott MacDonald

Hopkins Thomas, Arup

Horne Adrian Thomas, Dudleys

Hudson Joanne Louise, Jacobs UK

Hunn Lawrence Richard, CH2M Hill

Hunt Gavin, Arcadis

Hutchens Christopher, Subsea7

Hutchins Richard Stephens, CH2M Hill

Impey Simon, Buro Happold

Jackson Joe, Atkins

Jahanshahi Abouzar, RNP Associates

James Duncan, Costain

Jamieson Stuart, Network Rail

Jefferson Lloyd, Osborne

Jiang Pu, Mott MacDonald

Jimenez Nicholas, Hannah Reed & Associates

John Lauren Elizabeth, Bob Johnson Structural Engineers

John Leigh Brett Thomas, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff

Johnson Matthew, Arup

Johnston Andrew Robert, Van Elle

Johnston Iain, Morgan Sindall

Jones Lewis, Fugro GeoConsulting

Jones* Owen, Ove Arup And Partners

Kaffas Evagelos, Arup

Kanagasabai Sasokanthan, Mott MacDonald

Kantzios Ioannis, Curtins

Kaye Nigel, London Underground

Keane$ Eamonn Michael, Lyons O’Neill Structural Engineers

Keith Fraser, Optimus (Aberdeen)

Kellett Stephen James, Tony Gee & Partners

Kelly Mark, Amey

Kenny Clare Helen, Arup

Keogh* Timothy, Vinci Construction

Kerawala Sanaya, Mott MacDonald

Kerridge Peter Thomas Arthur, Blyth & Blyth Consulting Engineers

Kesse Wilson Gyamera, Expanded Structures

Khadka Binesh, Jacobs UK

Khokher Yasir, Ramboll

Kio Christina, Skanska Technology

Klouda Lukas, Fairhurst

Knibbs David Michael, Costain

Knight Brooke, Vinci Construction

Knop Monika, CH2M Hill

Knox David Graham, Hunterston B Power Station

Knox Stephen, Ramboll

Koncar Gavin, Mott MacDonald

Korinthios Olga, Atkins

Kumarasamy Kanamoorthy, Mott MacDonald

Kwok Ka Man, Gammon Construction

Kwok Tai Wai, Atkins China

Kyle David, Blyth & Blyth Consulting Engineers

Lam Ka Ho, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Lane Matthew James, Mott MacDonald

Lau Ka Chuen, Atkins China

Laurie Martin James, Mott MacDonald

Law Yuen Ting, Gammon Construction

Leach Christine, Mace

Lee Ho Man, Gammon Construction

Lee Ivan Koon Hung, Network Rail

Lee Kwong, Atkins China

Lee Robert, Victoria Station Upgrade

Legg Jonathan, CH2M Hill

Leonard David Pringuer James, Consulting Engineers

Leung Wang, Chi Aecom

Levy** Frederick, Mott MacDonald

Li Hau Kuen Tony, MTR Corporation

LI Jieling, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Light Christopher Paul Lawrence, Dawnus Construction

Littleford, Ian Atkins

Liu (Frank) Limin, Network Rail

Liu Weitong, Meinhardt Infrastructure & Environment

Liu Yaming, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Llewelyn Nedw, Vale of Glamorgan Council, Highways Depot

Lloyd Ryan Griffith, Essex & Suffolk Water

Lo Chi Yan, The Government Of Hong Kong SAR

Lo Ka, North Midland Construction

Lo Pui Ning, Gammon Construction

Lowes Gideon, URS

Lyons Lee, Skanska UK

Mace Charlotte, Network Rail

Maclennan Campbell, Amec Foster Wheeler

Maguire Patrick John, Mott MacDonald

Mallinson Ross John, Jacobs UK

Marashi Seyed Emadeddin, Atkins

March Adam, Tony Gee & Partners

Marsh Adam, Parsons Brinckerhoff

Marsh Antony David, Noble Works

Matthews Peter, Jacobs UK

Mawhinney William James, Graham Construction

May Gavin Patrick, Derbyshire County Council

Mayou Robert James, Aecom

McAlister Conor Edmund, Petrofac

McAuley Stephen, Mclaughlin & Harvey

Mccord Frances, Atkins

McElduff Joe, Mclaughlin & Harvey

McEwan Matthew, Technip UK

McFadden Steve, MWH UK

McKeown Martin, Mclaughlin & Harvey

McKinney Angie, Environment Agency

McLean* Robert, Atkins

McMorran Oliver, Kier Construction

McNelis Jamie, Renfrewshire Council

McNulty Paul, Design Id

Meloy Andrew Dominic, Aecom

Mills David, Sir Robert McAlpine

Mitchell Alexandra, Vinci Construction

Mitchell Ruth, Albert Fry Associates

Modi Asit, Hyder Consulting

Mok Wan Ting, Wendy Atkins China

Moore Alan, Portsmouth Water

Moore John Paul, MWH UK

Moors Steven, Balfour Beatty Rail

Morgan Adam, Ove Arup & Partners

Morgan Geoffrey, Ove Arup and Partners International

Morris Carwyn, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council

Mynors Thomas Baskerville, Arup

Nawaz Imran Ahmed, GHA Livigunn

Naylor Lisa, Ove Arup & Partners

Neale Ashley, Meinhardt (UK)

Ng Ka Ying, Aecom

Ng Lai Kwai, Atkins China

Ng Mei Kwan, Aecom

Ng Siu Fa, West Berkshire Council

O’Donovan John Patrick, Gavin & Doherty Geosolutions

Olverman** Graeme, Amec Oil & Gas

O’Riordan Carol Heyne, Tillett Steel

O’Shea Claire Frances, London Underground

Oteng Agyei Gideon, Perenco UK

Owens Emer, Green Cat Renewables

Pandya Raghuraj, Atkins

Parisi Eftychia, Amey

Patel Prejay, Mott MacDonald

Pawlett** Katie, Ramboll

Phillips* Richard John, Laing O’Rourke

Pitkin Joseph Stefan, Atkins

Pollock Adrian, McLaughlin & Harvey

Probyn Tom, Costain

Prydderch Maxine, Amey

Purton* Laura, AELTC Championships

Quigg Gerard, Donaldson Associates

Radford James Timothy, Mott MacDonald

Rathbone Hannah, Atkins

Reehal Davinder Singh, John F Hunt Demolition

Reid Lindsey, Laing O’Rourke

Ren Yannan, Benaim

Reynolds David, Sweco

Rice Thomas Alexander, Interserve Construction

Robinson James, Ove Arup and Partners International

Roche Gavin, Atkins

Rogers Stuart Maxwell Hillier, Atkins

Rogers Thomas, John Sisk & Son

Rogers Thomas William, Atkins

Roy Euann Caie, Mott MacDonald

Ruddy Anthony Edwin, Balfour Beatty Construction Services UK

Rushton** Timothy, Jacobs UK

Rustell** John Francis, Aecom

Scarisbrick* James, Ramboll

Scholfield Michael, Scholfield Project Solutions

Sheward James, Costain

Simpson Gareth, Mott MacDonald - Bentley

Sinclair John Alexander, Constructex

Slaughter Paul, Amec

Smith Hayley Louise, Mason Clark Associates

Smith** Joe Paul, Ove Arup & Partners International

Smith Richard, Thames Water Utilities

Smith Robert, JMP Consultants

Smith Tom, London Underground

Smith William, Mott MacDonald

Sodipo Oludotun Akinola, Structural Systems UK

Steger Julian, Subsea7

Stephenson Thomas, Vinci Construction

Stewart David, Atkins

Stewart* Kathryn, Jacobs UK

Stewart Russell Gordon, Scottish & Southern Energy

Stonehill Henry, Atkins

Sturgeon Robert, Mott MacDonald

Sullivan* & ** Paul, BP Exploration

Summers** William Felix, Buro Happold

Sunday Kingsley, 2H Offshore

Sutherland David Andrew, Mott Macdonald

Swampillai Jude, Anglian Water Services

Sze Chun, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Tam Pak On, HKSAR

Tanner Mark, Fairhurst

Theofilatos Nikolaos, Mott MacDonald

Thiele Philip Jan, Ove Arup & Partners

Thomas Stuart, Amalgamated Construction

Thorley Nicholas Anthony, Sellafield

Tideswell** Steven, Vinci Construction

Ting Kin Lam, China State Construction (Hong Kong)

Toms Christopher Anthony, Aecom

Toms Kathryn, Aecom

Tong Fung, Atkins

Tran Hoang Quan, Mott MacDonald

Tresh Adam, Atkins

Tse Tin Sang, Atkins China

Tse Tsz Chun, Atkins China

Tucker Daniel James, Jacobs UK

Turl Stuart, JP Kenny

Van Boven Geert Hindrik, Bam Nuttall

Virgo Luke James Simon, Capita Property & Infrastructure

Vochelle Yann Yves Lucien, Brighton & Hove Council

Walton* John Noah, Ove Arup & Partners International

Wang Zudi, Alfasi Construction HK

Warner David, Van Elle

Watt Jennifer, Buckingham Group Contracting

Watt William Douglas Spencer, Capita Property & Infrastructure

Wei Wenbing, Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong

Wells Dickon, Environment Agency

Wheeler Russell Timothy, WSP

Whelan Conor, Steel & Roofing Systems

Wildgoose James, Crossrail

Wilson Allan, Ramboll

Wilson Eleanor Anne, Balfour Beatty

Wong Kai Him, Hyder Consulting

Wong Kin Hung, Black & Veatch

Wong Siu Lung, Hsin Chong Const. (Engineering)

Wong Tsz Wai, Atkins China

Wright Matthew, Waterman Group

Yam Chung On, Robert Bird Group

Yeung Kei Hon, Aecom

Yeung King Cheung Kingston, Atkins China

Yoxall Daniel James, Ramboll

Yuen Ka Man, Aecom

Zeng Jiahao, Mott MacDonald

Member Professional Review

Akhyani Ramin, Amey

Aldous Daniel, Atkins

Allsop John, Amalgamated Construction

Andrews Philip Lawrence Christopher, Cavendish Nuclear

Andrews Simon James, J Breheny Contractors

Appau Kwabena Opoku, Bam Nuttall

Basford Andrew, Owen Natural Resources Wales

Bell Anthony, Network Rail

Booth Andrew Ryan, The Coal Authority

Borthwick# Ross, Black & Veatch

Brady Honor, Transport for London

Brazendale Bobby, Laing O’Rourke

Browne John-Ali, Balfour Beatty Utilities

Burton David, Laing O’Rourke

Calvert Mark, Mott MacDonald

Campbell Lynn, Fairhurst

Chan William, Jacobs UK

Chatterton# Alex, Network Rail

Connelly Daniel, Jacobs UK

Cunningham Steven, Expanded Structures

Durazinska# Dorota Anna, Network Rail

Edwards Gavin, Jacobs UK

Evans Ashley Jon Lloyd, Kier Construction

Farnfield Sarah, Atkins

Fleming Timothy, Bam Nuttall

Fletcher Craig Miles, Capita Property and Infrastructure

Flowers Thomas, Network Rail

Fynn Efua Fuaa Sewor, Atkins

Goel Varun, Jacobs UK Limited

Gonzalez Hernandez Javier, Keller UK

Gracey Lauren, Graham Construction

Greenwood Thomas, Canal & River Trust

Gudgeon# Nicholas Peter Gerard, Gammon Construction

Hall David Thomas, Explore Manufacturing 

Hall James Tennyson, Network Rail

Halli Mohammed, Colas

Heap Christopher, Network Rail

Hill Stephen, Mabey Hire

Hodson Timothy James, Jubb & Partners

Holmes Adam Edward George, Bam Nuttall

Igbavboa Mark, Gatwick Airport

James Ryan Paul, Burroughs

Johnson Ben, Arup

Kelly Ralph, Jacobs UK

Kerkhoff* Siegfried, Bam Nuttall

Khan Owaiz John, MGF

Lau Alexander, Vinci Construction 

Legge Daniel, Amey

Lei Meng Kuong, Arup

Liu Ho Yin, Galliford Try Services

Macdonald Iain, CH2M Hill

Maxwell Colm, Arup

McCall Corrie, Aberdeenshire Council

McDermott Catriona, Bam Nuttall

McGorry Nicholas, Alan Johnston Partnership

Mernenko Dmitri, Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering

Moodie Cameron William McDougal, Mouchel Consulting

Murphy Ross, Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting

O’Connor Sean, Morgan Sindall

Osborne Allan, IKM Consulting

Owolabi Ola-Tokunbo Babatunde, Opus International Consultants UK

Oxford Anthony Lee, Jacobs UK

Parry Adam Grant, Powys County Council

Pattison Christopher Francis, Sweco

Phillips Stephen, Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council

Preston Grant William, JMP Consultants

Quin Jemma, Morgan Sindall

Ramadhan Armedito, BP International

Read Helen, Laing O’Rourke

Robson Matthew, Card Geotechnics 

Rogala Tomasz, Atkins

Shields Darren Mark, Atkins

Silvester Jonathan, Buro Happold

Simpson Benjamin, GHA Livigunn

Smith Stefan, Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering

Spencer* Andrew, Donaldson Associates

Stanbury Peter, Bam Nuttall

Stanforth Jonathan, Bam Nuttall

Stewart David, Arup

Szerszen-Zamorska Agata Kamila, Sir Robert McAlpine

Truong Richard, London Underground

Vandenbrouck Matthew Allen Fernand, Sands Consultants

Watt Bradley, Atkins

Weekes Jember, Mouchel Consulting

Williams Jennifer Gail, Gammon Construction

Wincott Paul, MWH

Technician Professional Review

Aitken Scott, Amey

Barclay Alexander, Scotlandtranserv

Barry James David Rhondda, Cynon Taff County Borough, Council

Bill Gail, I & H Brown

Bowles Gregory Joseph Henry, Atkins

Bramley Ross, Arup

Brookes Sam, Mott MacDonald

Brooks Matthew, Dover Harbour Board

Chandler Matthew, Peter Brett Associates

Cheaburu-Maiu Florin, Laing O’Rourke

Childs Thomas, Staffordshire County Council

Chipchase Daniel, Scotlandtranserv

Collado Plaza Jone, Network Rail

Collins Stewart, Natta Building 

Connolly Karen, Balfour Beatty

Coppard Gordon, Scotlandtranserv

Derrick Ryan, WA Fairhurst & Partners

Dougan Ewan, Sweco

Doyle Nick, PJ Careys

Edwards Paul, Amey Shifnal

Freely Vincent, Hochtief (UK) Construction

Gall Andrew, Forestry Commission Scotland

Gilchrist-Parker Callum, Cambria Consulting

Gunnarsson Tina, Balfour Beatty, Major Projects

Guriuc~ Andreea Ioana, Natta Building 

Huckerby Ian, Severn Trent Water

Kannich Rosene, Mouchel Parkman Services 

Keighley Roseanna, Carillion Morgan Sindall Joint Venture

Kirk Richard, Costain

Lewis Philip, WSP

Lineton James, Mott MacDonald

Mccarthy Tom, Ringway Jacobs

Mercer James, Balfour Beatty

Miles James, Kellogg Brown & Root

Murphy Kieran, Laing O’Rourke

Paxton Alexander, Sweco

Pirabaharan Harayshan, Colas

Pullen Keith, Blyth & Blyth Consulting Engineers

Robinson Jack, Severn Trent Water

Rogers Andrew, Alan Conisbee & Associates

Sayles Samuel, Balfour Beatty Ground Engineering

Shaw Chris, Peter Brett Associates

Spicer Rose, Amey

Stevenson Andrew Philip, East Herts District Council

Tonner Michael, Morgan Sindall

Truss Claire, Environment Agency

Valverde Corrionero Maria Rosa, Amey

Ward Daniel, Atkins

Wild Anna Louise, Laing O’Rourke

Winnington Max, Mouchel Consulting

 

Tags

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.