Your browser is no longer supported

For the best possible experience using our website we recommend you upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

ICE pass list

Grads08.edit.ice.plate cropped

The Institution of Civil Engineers is pleased to announce that the following candidates have been admitted to ICE membership following their Professional Review or panel assessment.

Transfer to Fellow

Aitken Stuart Keith

Barton Kevin Peter

Bebb Nicholas John Rhys

Bennett Elizabeth Mary

Bright Katherine

Ceney Heather May

Clements Susan Diana

Clubb Rupert

Cunningham David Anthony

Cutts Gary Brian

Dudhia Shiraz

Grimes John Norman

Hardy-Bishop Phil Antony

Henao-Fernandez Helena Maria

Lineham Julian John Benedict

Malone Brian Michael

Marsden Paul David

Masters Kevin

O’Neill Mark Allen

Osborne Lucy Mary

Parkinson Neil

Pearson Richard

Smyth Alastair

Srinivasan Gopal

Thusyanthan Indrasenan

Wallace John Paul

Westlake Anthony James

Williams Robert David Howell

Wong Wing-tai

Direct admission to Fellow, with Engineering Council registration

Tsavdaridis Konstantinos Daniil

Direct Admission to Fellow

Andrew John

Gawley David Basil

Griffin Michael

Hewageegana Priyankara Hewavitharana Rashmi

Mooney Conor

Osborne John

Passey Mark John

Paul Robert

Poh Seng Tiok

Powell Toby

Presidential Invitation to Fellow

Singhal Vivek

Chartered Professional Review via Technical Report Route

Britton Edward Robert

Chaston Neil Philip

Cooke Philip David

Davies David

Patil Vijay

Pozder Samir

Mutual Recognition via IPENZ

Duff Liam Theodore

Recognition of Engineering Council registration

Spence Jermaine Delroy

Recognition of EU Professional Qualifications

Arias Jorge

Bordigoni Alessandro

Formica Alessio

Garcia Fluxa Servando

Garcia Gonzalez Hector

Gialelaki Maria-Zoi

Hadziselimovic Omer

Lopez Rivera Zorba

Masia Cabañes Alejandra

Matos Cunha Adriano

Ramaccia Isabella

Rodriquez Andrea

Romano Ilario Mario

Russo Armando

Sosic Ivan

Tsikos Marios

Vaz Jorge

Technician Professional Review

Ablitt Simon

Asante Billy

Aylett Roger

Bainsfair James

Bridges Jay

Clark Benjamin

Cook Daryl

Coombs-Prole Nicholas

Duffy Frankie

Farmer Adam

Flanders Matt

Francis Gavin

Gentleman Alex

Keenaghan Fiona

Lohani Grishma

Lopez Martinez Juan Antonio

Mackennon Neil

Marsland Richard

McHugh Michael

Mellou Eirini

Nolan Thomas

Ollerhead Richard

O’Rourke Ronan

Perrins Adam

Richardson Jamie

Sadler James

San Jose Escano Victor

Semmence Philip

Smith Elliott

Soderberg Lina

Thomas Nicolas

Varga Peter Istvan

Tags

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Please note comments made online may also be published in the print edition of New Civil Engineer. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.